ADE Guide 2019

ADE Guide 2019

ADE GUIDE 2019

 

PIV Records ADE showcase

October 17th

www.pivrecords.com/

 

On ADE’s Thursday the mighty PIV records claim their throne and will prove why they’ve been on everyone’s lips lately. After a mind-blowing year with shows all over the place and topping the Beatport charts with their infectious sound, tastemaker Prunk brings in his elite squad for demolition duties.

 

Event Name: PIV Records ADE showcase

Date: Thursday 17th October

Venue: Claire Amsterdam 

Times: 23:00 – 07:00

Ticket price: €19

Link to website or tickets: www.residentadvisor.net/events/1304776 

 

Line Up: Archie Hamilton, Chris Stussy, Prunk, Rossko, The Willers Brothers, DJOKO, Jesse Maas b2b Iris Menza, Ray Mono, Rossi – DJ

 

Dockyard Festival

October 19th

dockyardfestival.com/dockyard-2019/

 

Dockyard Festival is known for showcasing the world’s best house and techno acts since 2014. It is an integral part of the annual ADE and a real meeting place for young talent, prominent artists and established labels. Each event is a theatre for the creative arts with next level music, visuals and light shows. Much of the crowd is made up of people who have been at Dockyard since day one when it was just a 4.500 person event, but today it will welcome 20.000 people at it’s ADE event as well as superstars from the scene.

 

Event Name: Dockyard Festival ADE 2019

Date: October 19th

Venue: Havenpark

Times: 11:00 – 23:00

Ticket price: €49.50

Link to website or tickets: www.facebook.com/DockyardFestival/

 

Line Up: Dubfire, Eats Everything, Nic Fanciulli, Nastia, Mind Against, Len Faki, Recondite, Benny Rodrigues, Paco Osuna, Matador, Dvs1, Patrice Bäumel, Dax J, Ellen Allien, Monika Kruse, Ben Sims, Secret Cinema, Dense & Pika, Oscar Mulero, Joey Daniel, DJ Bone, Surgeon, Radio Slave, Sandrien, Pig & Dan, Olivier Weiter, Joran Van Pol, Lady Starlight, Marcus Worgull, Roberto Capuano, SQL, Roman Poncet, Jeroen Search, Fer Br, Alienata, Matrixxmann, Mitch De Klein, Vntm, Cailín, The Reason Y, Sama

 

Video: www.facebook.com/DockyardFestival/videos/2255404891204072

 

Verknipt

October 17th – 19th

www.verknipt.org/

 

After another fine year of parties all round the Netherlands, Verknipt return to Amsterdam Dance Event for a sixth season, once again offering three days of next level events. Running from Thursday October 17 – 19th at the very special Amsterdam Studios featuring the likes of Fjaak, Perc & Ansome, Randomer, B.Traits, Deborah de Luca, Marco Bailey, Solardo, Matador, The Advent, Egbert, Ø [Phase], Benny Rodrigues, Dennis Cruz, Latmun, PAWSA, Franky Rizardo, wAFF.

 

DAY ONE – Thursday 17th October

 

Event Name: Verknipt ADE Special Day One

Times: 10:00am – 07:00am

Tickets: www.verknipt.org/events/verknipt-ade-special-day-1/

Price: €54.99

 

Line Up: AIROD, AnD, Cynthia Spiering, Domenico Crisci, DYEN, FJAAK b2b Fadi Mohem, Ghost in the Machine, I Hate Models, Juan Sanchez, [KRTM], Noneoftheabove, Perc & Ansome (Hybrid Live), Randomer, Remco Beekwilder, SHDW & Obscure Shape, SNTS, ZIZA

 

DAY TWO – Friday 18th October

 

Event Name: Verknipt ADE Special Day Two

Times: 10:00am – 07:00am

Tickets: www.verknipt.org/events/verknipt-ade-special-day-2/ 

Price: €49.99

 

Line Up: Amber, B.Traits, Cleric, Deborah De Luca, EgbertLIVE, Fatima Hajji, Gary Beck, Joyhauser, Klangkuenstler, Marco Bailey, Matador, ROD, The Advent, Thomas Schumacher, Tom Hades, Ø [Phase], Victor Ruiz

 

DAY THREE – Saturday 19th October

 

Event Name: Verknipt ADE Special Day Three

Times: 10:00am – 08:00am

Tickets: www.verknipt.org/events/verknipt-ade-special-day-3/ 

Price: €49.99

 

Line Up: ANOTR, Benny Rodrigues, Ben Sterling, Chelina Manuhutu, Cloonee, Dennis Cruz, Eddy M, Franky Rizardo, High Soundsystem, Karim Soliman, Latmun, Luuk van Dijk, Michael Bibi, PAWSA, Relativ, Solardo, wAFF

 

VBX x ADE

October 17th – 20th

vbx.nu/

 

With ADE 2019 just round the corner, the time has come for leading underground promoters VBX to announce their always much anticipated plans: this year collaborating with brands like Sunrise, Awakenings, FRRC and Meoko they host five standout parties – including two of their iconic afters – at venues like Warehouse Elementenstraat, Bret, Veronicaschip and Lofi with world class names such as Craig Richards, Ricardo Villalobos b2b Raresh, Ferro, Nicolas Lutz, DJ Masda, Voigtmann, Reiss amongst others.

 

Event Name: VBX x ADE | BRET 

Date: Thurs 17 Oct

Venue: BRET

Times: 11pm – 8am

Ticket price: €22.50

Link to website or tickets: www.residentadvisor.net/promoter.aspx?id=30291

Line Up: Nicolas Lutz, DJ Masda, Robin Ordell, Frank Haag

 

Event Name: VBX x FRRC | Awakenings ADE

Date: Fri 18th Oct

Venue: Warehouse Elementenstraat

Times: 10pm – 8.30am

Ticket price: €41

Link to website or tickets: bit.ly/VBXTICKETSADE

Line Up: Craig Richards, Edward, Ferro, Francesco Del Garda, Reiss, Ricardo Villalobos b2b Raresh, Sonja Moonear, Steve Rachmad, Voigtmann

 

Event Name: VBX | ADE Afterhours BRET

Date: Sat 19th Oct

Venue: BRET

Times: 8am – 7pm

Ticket price: TBA

Link to website or tickets: bit.ly/VBXTICKETSADE

Line Up: SECRET

 

Event Name: VBX x Sunrise ADE | Lofi

Date: Sat 19th Oct

Venue: Lofi Warehouse

Times: 4pm – 8am

Ticket price: €35.95

Link to website or tickets: bit.ly/VBXTICKETSADE

Line Up: Arapu, Cap, Gescu, Joren Edwards, Herodot, Rhadoo, Spokenn (Ferro & Reiss) 

 

Event Name: VBX | ADE Afterhours Veronicaschip

Date: Sunday 20th Oct

Venue: Veronicaschip

Times: 9am – 9pm

Ticket price: €17.50

Link to website or tickets: bit.ly/VBXTICKETSADE

Line Up: Hamish & Toby, Cristian AB, Reiss, Makcim, + MORE TBA

 

Awesome Soundwaves showcase

October 17th

www.residentadvisor.net/events/1272036

 

Tickets & Info: 

www.residentadvisor.net/events/1272036 / awak.enin.gs/2Wv0kfm

 

Undoubtedly one of the globe’s most popular DJs, this ADE Carl Cox will be bringing his Awesome Soundwaves label to Elementenstraat for a very special one-off show alongside some of his favourite established and emerging artists. Expect killer live shows from the likes of Christopher Coe, Hannes Bieger, Julien Chaptal, Mat Playford, Reinier Zonneveld and Quazar, while on a DJ set tip, the likes of Acid Mondays, Alex Kennon, Chelina Manuhutu and of course, Carl himself are sure to excite.

 

Event Name: Carl Cox presents… Awesome Soundwave 

Date: October 17th 

Venue: Warehouse Elementenstraat, Amsterdam

Times: 22:00 – 07:00 

Ticket price: €52 (incl. booking fee)

Link to website or tickets: awak.enin.gs/2Wv0kfm

 

Line Up: Carl Cox (live DJ/hybrid set), Christopher Coe (live), Hannes Bieger (live), Julien Chaptal (live), Mat Playford (live), Reinier Zonneveld (live), Quazar (live), Acid Mondays (DJ), Alex Kennon (DJ), Chelina Manuhutu (DJ) 

 

Maceo Plex Presents Lone Romantic

October 19th

www.awakenings.com/en/events/2019/10/maceo-plex-x-lone-romantic/12482/

 

Following another summer of high-profile gigs, Maceo Plex is set to bring his Lone Romantic show to Elementenstraat this October with an expectedly impressive line-up in tow. Expect killer electro from the likes of I-F, The Hacker and Anthony Rother, Detroit business from the minimal mastermind Robert Hood, eclectic goodness from Young Marco, Ben UFO and Joy Orbison, house cuts from Irish party starters Brame & Hamo and special appearances by Maceo Plex under his Mariel Ito guide. This one should be special! 

 

Event Name: Maceo Plex presents… Lone Romantic

Date: October 19th 

Venue: Warehouse Elementenstraat 

Times: 09:00 – 22:00 

Ticket price: €41.00 (incl. booking fee)

Link to website or tickets:bit.ly/2L4wWF5 / www.facebook.com/events/1996788380444076/ 

 

Line Up: Anthony Rother, Ben UFO, Brame & Hamo, I-F, Joy Orbison, Legowelt, Maceo Plex, Mariel Ito, Robert Hood, The Hacker, Young Marco 

 

The Hidden People in association with Amine Edge & DANCE presents CUFF

October 19th

bit.ly/CUFFatADE_FBEVENT

 

On Saturday 19th of October THP in association with Amine Edge & DANCE presents CUFF. A sneak peak of the newest and acclaimed house music brands, whose have risen to the top of the pile with huge releases from some of the most talented artists in the industry including Shiba San, Tim Baresko, Phil Weeks, Nathan Barato, DJ Deeon, Jimmy Edgar, DJ Slugo to name a few. 

With a mouthwatering line-up of house gangsters old and new from boss men Amine Edge & DANCE, New York’s pioneering Roger Sanchez, well known Clyde P, Ninetoes, Flashmob, MAXIMONO, Max Chapman, Mat.Joe, Kristen Knight and new school heroes Chicks Luv Us, GW Harrison, Aj Christou, Where Is Fenix, Mason Collective, Eskuche, Alya, Daddy Dino and Armando, this, without a doubt is set to be one of the best 12h after hours at Amsterdam Dance Event.

 

Event Name: THP in association with Amine Edge & DANCE present CUFF

Date: October 19th

Venue: Secret venue (Announced to ticket holders 48hrs before show)

Times: 09:00 – 21:00

Ticket price: €25

Link to website or tickets: bit.ly/thisisCUFF

 

Line Up: AJ Christou, Alya, Amine Edge & DANCE, ARMANDO, BARBER, Chicks Luv Us, Clyde, DADDY DINO, Eskuche, FLASHMOB, GW Harrison, Kristen Knight, Mason Collective, Maximono, Max Chapman, Ninetoes, ODCEE, Roger Sanchez, Secondcity, WhereIsFenix, YUNGNESS & JAMINN, + SURPRISE GUESTS +

La Discothèque

October 20th

bit.ly/LaDiscothequeFB

 

On Sunday 20th October we land in Amsterdam for ADE for the very first time, in association with Barcelona’s – Amsterdam creative agency The Hidden People and Uk’s premier booking  FMLY Agency we prepared a star-studded lineup featuring faces both old and new, as well as our fierce & fabulous Queens for one of the most diverse and immersive parties in the city.

La Discothèque is an award winning extravagant, glittering carnival encompassing disco and house and everything in between, expect high-energy and funky beats to make you feel fantastique at a secret location that will leave you in awe and is sure to make for an unforgettable party.

 

Event Name: La Discothèque

Date: October 20th

Venue: Secret venue (Announced to ticket holders 48hrs before show)

Times: 09:00 – 18:00

Ticket price: €25

Link to website or tickets: bit.ly/LaDiscothequeADE

 

Line Up: The Revenge, PillowTalk, Fouk, Marcel Vogel, Peekay, Jerk Boy, Sondrio, +more

 

Sound-Fleet

October 16th – 20th

www.sound-fleet.com/

 

One of the most intimate and capturing experiences of ADE, Sound-Fleet allows you to cruise below the Amsterdam skyline immersed in a variety of electronic sounds. The 2019 programme features showcases from Rejected, The Bliss Office, Shadows by Magdalena, Olivier Weiter & Friends, Muse by Lehar & Musumeci and more.

 

Acts include Steve Bug, Marcel Fengler, Josh Butler, Michael Mayer and more.

 

REJECTED

 

Event Name: Sound-Fleet pres. Rejected ADE 2019 – Boat Party

Date: October 16th

Venue: Sound-Fleet

Times: 16:00 – 01:00

Ticket price: €20

Link to website or tickets: www.facebook.com/events/408205093133982/

 

Line Up: Franky Rizardo, Michel de Hey, Steve Bug, Josh Butler, Dennis Quin, Edwin Oosterwal 

 

THE BLISS OFFICE

 

Event Name: Sound-Fleet pres. The Bliss Office ADE 2019 Showcase – Boat Party

Date: October 17th

Venue: Sound-Fleet

Times: 13:00 – 20:00

Ticket price: €20

Link to website or tickets: www.facebook.com/events/408205093133982/

 

Line Up: Farrago, Joyhauser, Marcel Fengler, Milo Spykers

 

SHADOWS BY MAGDALENA

 

Event Name: Sound-Fleet pres. Shadows by Magdalena – Boat Party

Date: October 17th

Venue: Sound-Fleet

Times: 23:00 – 06:00

Ticket price: €20

Link to website or tickets: www.facebook.com/events/511522313018105/

 

Line Up: Magdalena, Michael Mayer, GHEIST, Tom Zeta + Special Guest TBA

 

OLIVIER WEITER & FRIENDS

 

Event Name: Sound-Fleet pres. Olivier Weiter & Friends – All Night Long & B2B – Boat Party

Date: October 18th

Venue: Sound-Fleet

Times: 23:00 – 06:00

Ticket price: €20

Link to website or tickets: www.facebook.com/events/341060493454312/

 

Line Up: Olivier Weiter, Mees Salomé, Alex Preda, Dizharmonia, Miss Melera

 

HOSH PRES. FRYHIDE

 

Event Name: HOSH pres. fryhide | On the Water at ADE

Date: October 19th

Venue: Sound-Fleet

Times: 23:00 – 06:00

Ticket price: €20

Link to website or tickets: www.facebook.com/events/345061533036404/

 

Line Up: HOSH, Tone Depth, GROJ (Live), SIMAO, 1979

 

MUSE BY LEHAR & MUSUMECI

 

Event Name: Muse by Lehar & Musumeci – ADE Boat Party

Date: October 19th

Venue: Sound-Fleet

Times: 18:00 – 01:00

Ticket price: €20

Link to website or tickets: www.facebook.com/events/711720515972341/

 

Line Up: Lehar b2b Musumeci, Agents Of Time (DJ Set), Phunkadelica (live)

unnamed-6-2.png unnamed-5-1.png 5345-288230465915672705-2-0.jpg

Email

Post a Comment