Marking the last ever season of Bristols In:Motion

Marking the last ever season of Bristols In:Motion

Website: bristolinmotion.com
Facebook: www.facebook.com/BristolinMotion/
Insta: www.instagram.com/bristolinmotion/
Twitter: twitter.com/bristolinmotion

Having already announced a handful of mammoth parties which include a Drumcode Day and Night session alongside a scintillating 3D show, the likes of Sven Väth, Four Tet, Shy FX, Annie Mac, Mr. Scruff and Paul Oakenfold are just some of the talents on board for the final season.

Further honouring a decade of shaping club culture in the south-west, a plethora of revered names and imprints have just been added to the season’s stacked agenda.

Snowbombing invite Dusky, Artwork, Jasper James, Anna Wall, Ceri and more to head up their launch party on Saturday 23rd November ahead of the 2020 edition of the festival. Cheeky Mancunian doublet Solardo return on Friday 6th December to present their Higher party with Chris Lake, Heidi and Black Girl / White Girl. We Are The Brave boss Alan Fitzpatrick makes a welcome return on Saturday 7th December for a rowdy B2B session with Skream as well as solo sets from wAFF, Eli Brown & more to complete the showcase.

Having supported emerging talent and all kinds of genres from grime to techno amongst others, the most well-known platform for streaming the underground dance music scene, Boiler Room, returns to the club – following a fully sold-out show earlier this year – on Friday 13th December. The line-up is secret for now but will drop over the coming weeks. Hint: it’s one for the DnB heads.

Lauding multiple selectors and producers who have brought their own approach to the sound of house and techno, Perpetual presents Âme, Gerd Janson, DJ Tennis, Jennifer Cardini, Curses & more on Saturday 14th December as the end of 2019 approaches.

It’s safe to say that each and every one of the events that make up the final series of In:Motion has been planned with the utmost consideration and taste to ensure the last run of the season will go out with a bang, with many more artists soon to be announced as autumn approaches.

TICKET INFORMATION:
Pre-sale tickets for the majority of the newly announced shows go live on Monday 2nd September at 1pm, 24 hours before tickets go on general sale. Fans can sign up for tickets or purchase tickets to previously announced parties via bristolinmotion.com

IN:MOTION 2019 LISTINGS (PHASE TWO):

In:Motion 2019 / Drumcode Day & Night
Saturday 28th September, 13:00 – 06:00

(A-Z)

B.Traits
Bart Skils
Boxia
Dense & PIka
Enrico Sangiuliano
Layton Giordani
Luigi Madonna
Matador
Nicole Moudaber
Pan-Pot
Wehbba

In:Motion 2019 / MK Presents Area 10
Friday 4th October, 21:00 – 05:30

MK
Leftwing: Kody
KC Lights
Saffron Stone

In:Motion 2019 / The Blast Autumn Carnival
Saturday 5th October, 22:00 – 06:00

Sub Focus (DJ Set + MC ID)
Camo & Krooked
Hazard
Serum
Barely Legal
Chimpo
Particle
Hyroglifics
Ambush Family
Sir Hiss & Emz

+ many more

In:Motion 2019 / On Air Presents Shadow Child
Thursday 10th October, 22:00 – 03:00

Shadow Child
Standard Behaviour
william
Sirenco

In:Motion 2019 / Mr Scruff All Night long
Friday 11th October, 22:00 – 04:00

Mr. Scruff [All night long] Worm Disco Club [Room 2 hosts]

In:Motion 2019 / Paul Oakenfold presents Dance Music Classics
Friday 18th October, 22:00 – 05:00

Paul Oakenfold
Alex M.O.R.P.H.
TILT
Jonny Griffiths
Taz Meah
Data Transmission Presents Boost [Room 2 hosts]

In:Motion 2019 / Hospitality Bristol
Saturday 19th October, 22:00 – 06:00

High Contrast
Kings of the Rollers
SPY
London Elektricity
Randall B2B SPY B2B Doc Scott
TC
Metrik
Grafix
Lenzman B2B LSB B2B FD
Benny L B2B Shimon B2B Trimer

+ many more

In:Motion 2019 / 25 years of Bugged Out! with Four Tet
Friday 25th October, 21:00 – 06:00

Four Tet
Pearson Sound
Eclair FIFI
Willow
Saoirse
Logic 1000
Alexis
Fall Forward

In:Motion 2019 / He.She.They Halloween
Saturday 26th October, 22:00 – 06:00

(A-Z)

Absolute
Dungeon Meat
La Fleur
Maya Jane Coles
Steffi & Virginia
Wax Wings
Zen Zero

In:Motion 2019 / Annie Mac Presents
Friday 1st November, 22:00 – 06:00

Annie Mac
Green Velvet
Rebuke
Debonair
Big Miz
Ellis Roberts
Crawford

In:Motion 2019 / The Blast Halloween Carnival of the Dead
Saturday 2nd November, 22:00 – 06:00

Shy FX
Problem Central
Rusko
Watch The Ride
Serum
Voltage & Spyda
UK Apache
Benny L
Joker
Bladerunner

+ many more

In:Motion 2019 / Marc Rebillet
Friday 8th November, 19:00 – 23:00
16+

Marc Rebillet

In:Motion 2019 / Cirque Du Soul
Friday 22nd November, 22:00 – 05:00

Horse Meat Disco
The Shapeshifters

+ many more

In:Motion 2019 / Snowbombing Launch Party
Saturday 22nd November, 22:00 – 05:30

(A-Z)

Anna Wall
Artwork
Ceri
Dusky
Ellis Roberts
Holly Lester
Jasper James

In:Motion 2019 / Quantic
Saturday 29th November, 19:00 – 22:30
14+

Quantic [Live]

In:Motion 2019 / Solardo Presents Higher
Friday 6th December, 22:00 – 05:00

Solardo

(A-Z)
Black Girl / White Girl
Chris Lake
Heidi
Jamie Smith
Lindsey Matthews

In:Motion 2019 / Alan Fitzpatrick Presents We Are The Brave
Saturday 7th December, 22:00 – 06:00

Alan Fitzpatrick b2b Skream
wAFF
Eli Brown
Natasha
Control [Room 2 hosts]

In:Motion 2019 / Boiler Room Bristol
Friday 13th December, 22:00 – 05:00

Line-up TBA

In:Motion 2019 / Perpetual
Saturday 14th December, 22:00 – 06:00

Âme
Gerd Janson
DJ Tennis
Jennifer Cardini
Curses
Sower
Ellie Stokes

In:Motion 2019 / Sven Vath, Ilario Alicante, Dana Ruh
Friday 20th December, 22:00 – 06:00

Sven Vath
Ilario Alicante
Dana Ruh
+ more TBA

In:Motion 2019 / NYE
Tuesday 31st December, 21:00 – 05:00

Line-up TBA

In:Motion 2019 / NYD
Wednesday 1st January, 16:00 – 02:00

Line-up TBA

motion-1-1.png

Email

Post a Comment

#Follow us on Instagram