Carl Cox Opening Party – Next Week!

unknown-1.jpeg

Carl Cox Opening Party – Next Week!

Carl Cox’s ‘Final Chapter’ at Space finally begins next Tuesday, with his 15 week farewell season kicking off on June 14, and it will not disappoint…
 
Joining Carl on the main stage for the first event is Cadenza Records’ Luciano and Spanish Techno ambassador Christian Varela. Elsewhere, there’s Germany’s Matthias Tanzmann, BBC Radio 1’s B.Traits, Michel De Hey and Clara Da Costa, who hosts the Premier Etage stage with Javier Carballo and Hanfry Martinez. Plus there’s Quini!, Paul Darey, Jack De Marseille and more all featuring on the bill.
 
As well as this, we can now confirm that every one of Carl’s 15 shows at Space will be live-streamed by BE-AT.TV, ensuring fans can tune in to watch this historic finale wherever they are in the world.
 
Also – due to overwhelming demand for the closing party of ‘The Final Chapter’ there is now a pre-registration for the final release of tickets. Head to carl-cox-space-ibiza-closing.eventgenius.co.uk/ to be in for a chance of securing a ticket to the climatic end event.
 
For tickets for all other nights, head to carl-cox-2016.eventgenius.co.uk/.
 
Full Summer Line Up
 
14TH JUNE – OPENING PARTY
 
Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Luciano
Cristian Varela
 
Covered Terrace:
Matthias Tanzmann
Michel De Hey
B.Traits
 
Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio:
Jack De Marseille
Anna Tur
After Midnight
DJ Callum
 
Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House:
Clara Da Costa
Javier Carballo
Hanfry Martinez
 
El Salon hosted by The Secret After Party
Quini!
Paul Darey
Carlus Lewandowski
Brlee
M-Sig
 
 
21ST JUNE
 
Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Chris Liebing
Jon Rundell
 
Covered Terrace:
Uner
Guti (Live)
Danny Howells
 
Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio
David Moreno
After Midnight
Andy Baxter
 
Premier Etage:
Paul Reynolds & Scott Gray (All night Long)
 
El Salon hosted by Reach Up!
Crissy Kybosh
Nick Halkes
Andy Bailey
 
 
28TH JUNE
 
Discoteca:
Carl Cox
John Digweed
Monika Kruse
 
Covered Terrace:
Marco Bailey
Ben Pearce
DJ Vibe
 
Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio
Stéphane Pompougnac
Miguel Garji & Jose Maria Ramon
After Midnight
Mr.Doris Presents After Dark
Nickodemus
Mr.Doris
Jamie Gittins
Kevin Cutts
 
Premier Etage hosted by Emerging Ibiza
Mitch Morton
Don Dewar
Mirko di Florio
 
El Salon hosted by Electronique
Proudly People b2b Dhaze
SY b2b Just_Me
Kevin Rangel
Federico Giorgi
Little Jonnie
 
 
05TH JULY
 
Discoteca:
Carl Cox b2b Nic Fanciulli
Adam Beyer b2b Ida Engberg
 
Covered Terrace:
Andy C & Tonn Piper
LTJ Bukem & Dynamite MC
 
Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio
Philipp Straub
Eric Powell
Toni Moreno
After Midnight
Marco Loco
 
Premier Etage Hosted by Lucky Life Music
Ben Fhurst
Adam Nics
Kabodah
The Chronic Cowboys
 
El Salon Hosted by Ibiza Global
Anna Tur
David Moreno
Jose Maria Ramon
Miguel Garji
Toni Moreno
 
12TH JULY
 
Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Erick Morillo
Elio Riso
 
Covered Terrace:
Danny Tenaglia
Francois K
 
Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica
Carl Cox
Igor Marijuan & Cris 44
DJ Jaxx & Sandra XoXo
After Midnight
DJ Callum
 
Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House
Clara Da Costa
Mr KS
 
El Salon Hosted by Midnight Social Showcase
Carlo Gambino
Al Bradley
Adam Collins
Pete Smith
Lost Pieces
 
 
19TH JULY
 
Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Joseph Capriati
Kölsch
 
Covered Terrace
Yousef
Misstress Barbara
Lauren Lo Sung
 
Sunset Terrace Hosted by Future Disco
Broadcast live on Ibiza Sonica
Ashworth
Sean Brosnan
Andy Wilson
After Midnight
Andy Baxter
 
Premier Etage hosted by Lina x Titan Presents
Javi Row
Henri Matisse
Charlie Don’t Surf
Mosey
 
El Salon hosted by Digital Groove
Mikey Duncan
Alex Maxwell
Woody
John Jones
Harry Miller
Scott Fleming
 
 
26TH JULY
 
Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Dubfire
Tania Vulcano
 
Covered Terrace:
Cirez D
James Lavelle
Guy J
 
Sunset Terrace hosted by Future Disco
Broadcast Live on Ibiza Sonica
Few Nolder (Live)
Sean Brosnan
Valentin Huedo
 
After Midnight
Mr.Doris Presents After Dark
Aldo Vanucci
Mr.Doris
Little Prince
Banana Boogaloo
 
Premier Etage hosted by Emerging Ibiza
Ireen Amnes
Latmun
Nyra
 
El Salon hosted by Gee Presents SOSA Ibiza:
Baly
Nomad
Farn Ular
Fabio Ferro
 
 
02ND AUGUST
 
Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Nicole Moudaber
Umek
 
Covered Terrace:
Sasha
Monika Kruse
Steve Mulder
 
Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love & Ibiza Sonica
Angels Of Love with Memento
Maxime
Idriss D
Karlos Sense
Secretario
After Midnight
Mo’Funk
 
Premier Etage hosted by Midnight Social Recordings
Carlo Gambino
James Reid
Dee Brown
Freak The Disco
 
El Salon hosted by Ibiza Spotlight Presents La Comunidad
Pepo Lanzoni
Jonathan Tena
 
 
09TH AUGUST
 
Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Pan-Pot
Carlo Lio
 
Covered Terrace:
Fatboy Slim
Stefano Noferini
Just Be
 
Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love & Ibiza Sonica
Angels Of Love with Woo!
DJ Alfredo
Leo Mas
Graham Sahara
After Midnight
DJ Callum
 
Premier Etage hosted by Lucky life Music
Ben Fhurst
Horatio
Trevor O’Neil
Rufus White
Dan Gayle
 
El Salon hosted by Electronique
Juliche Hernández b2b Moises
The Willers Brothers
Adam Chappell
Ripley
Si Heslin
 
 
16TH AUGUST
 
Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Heidi
Drumcomplex & Roel Salemink (Live)
Fabio Neural
 
 
Covered Terrace:
Kerri Chandler
Joris Voorn
Josh Wink
 
Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love & Ibiza Sonica
Angels Of Love with Inside
Claudio Coccoluto
Francesco Miele
Angel Sanchez
After Midnight
Andy Baxter
 
Premier Etage hosted by Float Your Boat
Jason Bye
Clara Da Costa
 
El Salon hosted by The Secret After Party
Quini!
Iñaki Del Pozo
Brlee
Fabio Ferro
 
 
23RD AUGUST
 
Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Loco Dice
Magda
 
Covered Terrace:
Masters At Work
Artwork
 
Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love & Ibiza Sonica
Angels Of Love with Les Bohemiens
Debroah De Luca
Vincenzo D’Amico
Igor Marijuan
After Midnight
Mr.Doris Presents After Dark
Smoove
DJ Cheeba
Mr.Doris
The Allergies
Mo’Funk
 
Premier Etage hosted by Midnight Social Recordings
Carlo Gambino
Joe Morris
Steve Jones
Lee Guthrie
 
El Salon
Sam Graham
Andrea De Niro
 
 
30TH AUGUST
 
Discoteca:
Adam Beyer
Carl Craig
Yousef
 
Covered Terrace:
Nicole Moudaber
Julio Bashmore
Catz ’N Dogz
 
Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica
Pirupa
Ernesto Altés
After mIdnight
DJ Callum
 
Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House
Clara Da Costa
Two Diggers
 
El Salon hosted by Electronique
Special Guest TBA
Di Andre (Live)
SY b2b Si Alker
MACK b2b Jim Rider b2b Matt Henshaw
 
 
 
06TH SEPTEMBER
 
Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Nina Kraviz
Davide Squillace
 
Covered Terrace:
Eats Everything
Hot Since 82
David Glass
 
Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica
Darren Emerson
Karlos Sense
After midnight
Mo’Funk
 
Premier Etage hosted by Midnight Social Recordings
Carlo Gambino
Dudley Strangeways
Tim Weeks
Sydney
Luke Gibson
 
El Salon hosted by Unity Radio
 
 
13TH SEPTEMBER
 
Discoteca:
Carl Cox
Marco Carola
Deetron
 
Covered Terrace:
John Digweed
Eli & Fur
Saeed Younan
 
Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica
Carl Cox
Igor Marijuan
After Midnight
Mr.Doris Presents After Dark
A.Skillz
D-Funk
Mr.Doris
Ghetto Funk Allstars
Kevin Cutts
 
Premier Etage hosted by The Secret After Party
Quini!
Fitsco & Erick Navas
M-Sig
Mad Dorian
 
El Salon hosted by Digital Groove
Mikey Duncan
Alex Maxwell
Woody
Harry Miller
Scott Fleming
 
 
20TH SEPTEMBER – CLOSING PARTY
 
Discoteca:
Carl Cox (All Night Long)
 
Covered Terrace:
DJ Sneak
Nic Fanciulli
tINI
 
Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica
Popof b2b Julian Jeweil
Igor Marijuan & Cris 44
Karlos Sense & Valentin Huedo
After Midnight
DJ Callum
Andy Baxter
Ken Fan
 
Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House
Clara Da Costa
Alex Arnout
 
El Salon
Eoin Smyth
Harry Luderman
Paul Skinback
Aphotek
 

www.carlcox.com
www.safehousemanagement.com

www.spaceibiza.com