The Warehouse Project Announce Full Schedule For 2019

The Warehouse Project Announce Full Schedule For 2019

FOUR TET, APHEX TWIN, JEFF MILLS, SKRILLEX, ANNIE MAC, PEGGY GOU, BICEP, HACIENDA CLASSICAL + MORE CONFIRMED

Watch the Facebook reveal video here: bit.ly/30v2RVg
 
The Warehouse Project 2019
Dates: 20th September – 1st January
Venue: Depot (Mayfield), Manchester, M1, 2QF
 
www.thewarehouseproject.com

The Warehouse Project has revealed the full 2019 schedule for it’s most daring season to date. The majority of the action will take place down at their newly minted, 10,000 capacity basecamp of the Depot at Mayfield.
 
The three month season commences September 20th running until January 1st, showcasing the widest spectrum of sound & production with shows from Aphex Twin, Underworld, Four Tet, Nina Kraviz, Bicep, Fatboy Slim, Hacienda Classical, Above & Beyond, Paradise, Drumcode and many more.
 
“Without doubt WHP19 has been the most challenging and exciting season to programme since WHP began. As has been the case with every WHP venue that has gone before we don’t really know how long it will be around, so our thought was simply that we need to make the most of it for the time it’s available. The space at the Depot is a dream in terms of creating a brand new environment and to collaborate with artists and other promoters in a way that hasn’t been possible before. We’re really pleased with how its all coming together and can’t wait for September.” – Sam Kandel. 
 
Including the WHP season over 1 million people are expected to visit Depot in the first year. Bringing together a host of respected institutions and networks including, The Warehouse Project, renowned UK event & venue brand, Broadwick Venues, MIF and many more.

The full WHP line-up is listed below.
Tickets go on general sale on Friday 19th July at 9am
 
‘For Twelve Weeks This City is ours’
www.thewarehouseproject.com

PR Assets here: bit.ly/2GfQwg6

ABOUT DEPOT 
 

Operated by Broadwick Venues, Depot is a 10,000 capacity venue for culture located at Manchester’s historic former railway station, Mayfield. Part of the £1 billion regeneration of Mayfield, Depot will provide a platform for a diverse programme of cultural events, with conjoining spaces Concourse, offering free-to-attend community events, and Archive, providing low-cost rehearsal and studio spaces.

NEW SHOWS ANNOUNCED:

FRIDAY 4TH OCTOBER

  ALL NIGHT LONG 

DEPOT:
THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS (ALL NIGHT LONG)
CUTTIN HEADZ (ALL NIGHT LONG)

CONCOURSE:
EATS EVERYTHING (ALL NIGHT LONG)

  ARCHIVE:
HONEY DIJON (ALL NIGHT LONG)

FRIDAY 11TH OCTOBER

WHP PRESENTS

MK
DIPLO
GORGON CITY
RIVA STARR
LEFTWING:KODY
LOW STEPPA
WEISS
KC LIGHTS
MEDUZA
DOM DOLLA
PAX
NIGHTLAPSE
UNDERSTATE
BISCITS
LEWIS JORDAN

SATURDAY 12TH OCTOBER

FAC51 – THE HACIENDA 

HACIENDA CLASSICAL
SOUL II SOUL
A CERTAIN RATIO
LOUIE VEGA
DAVID MORALES
MARSHALL JEFFERSON
MIKE PICKERING
GRAEME PARK
GREG WILSON
JUSTIN ROBERTSON
K KLASS
TOM WAINWRIGHT
PLUS VERY SPECIAL GUESTS THE RETURN OF SUB SUB

SATURDAY 19TH OCTOBER

DRUMCODE

ADAM BEYER
ALAN FITZPATRICK
B.TRAITS
BART SKILLS
BEC
BOXIA
DENSE & PIKA
ENRICO SANGIULIANO
IDA ENGBERG
JOEL MULL
LAYTON GIORDANI
MACEO PLEX
MAYA JANE COLES
MONIKA KRUSE
PAN-POT
PIG & DAN
SAMA
VICTOR RUIZ
WEHBBA

FRIDAY 25TH OCTOBER

WHP PRESENTS

DEPOT:
CAMELPHAT
SKREAM
JORIS VOORN
YOUSEF
WILL EASTON

CONCOURSE:
MICHAEL BIBI PRESENTS ISOLATE
WAFF
ARCHIE HAMILTON
LAUREN LO SUNG

  ARCHIVE:
HEIDI
DETLEF
LATMUN
MASON COLLECTIVE
ALISHA
JOSH BAKER

SATURDAY 26TH OCTOBER

CURATED BY FOUR TET

FOUR TET
SKRILLEX
FOUR TET b2b SKRILLEX
JON HOPKINS dj
PEGGY GOU
DAPHNI
MALL GRAB
HESSLE AUDIO ft
BEN UFO, PEARSON SOUND & PANGAEA
AVALON EMERSON
COURTESY
SKEE MASK
LONE
SAOIRSE
DJ Q
FLAVA D
CHAMPION
SHERELLE
MARTHA
D.TIFFANY
BARELY LEGAL
UPSAMMY
KRYSKO
SWING TING
EAT YOUR OWN EARS DJS

SATURDAY 2ND NOVEMBER

ANNIE MAC PRESENTS HALLOWEEN SPECTACULAR

DEPOT:
ANNIE MAC
GREEN VELVET
DENIS SULTA
MELLA DEE
KETTAMA
REBUKE
JAGUAR

ARCHIVE:
SPECIAL REQUEST
PARANOID LONDON – LIVE
RANDALL – ACID HOUSE SET
KORNEL KOVACS
ECLAIR FIF
NITE FLEIT
JOSSY MITSU
FINN

CONCOURSE:
NIGHTMARES ON WAX (DJ SET)
FOLAMOUR
THE VISION
TOM TRAGO
DJ BORING
O’FLYNN
TSHA
GRAINGER

FRIDAY 8TH NOVEMBER

TRICK

DEPOT:
LUCIANO
PATRICK TOPPING
KiNK
ELLIOTT ADAMSON
CINTHIE

CONCOURSE:
EATS EVERYTHING
PACO OSUNA
FJAAK
NANCY – LIVE
GREG LORD

ARCHIVE:
OCTAVE ONE LIVE
KETTAMA
SALLY C
BRYAN KESSLER
SMYTH
DADDY DINO

SATURDAY 9TH NOVEMBER

 HOMO ELECTRIC PRESENT HOMOBLOC

THE BLACK MADONNA
ROISIN MURPHY – LIVE
SETH TROXLER
HONEY DIJON
LARRY HEARD aka
MR FINGERS LIVE
TODD TERJE
ROBYN (DJ SET)
ROMY
HUNEE
MIDLAND
NICKY SIANO
PALMS TRAX
JAYDA G
HORSE MEAT DISCO
YOUNG MARCO
ARTWORK & LITTLE GAY BROTHER
EROL ALKAN
HAAI
CRAZY P – LIVE
PROSUMER
HONEY SOUNDSYSTEM
GIDEON (NYC DOWNLOW)
IVAN SMAGGHE
LUKE UNABOMBER
HOUSE GOSPEL CHOIR live
HANNAH HOLLAND
LUKE SOLOMUN
DJ PAULETTE
HI FI SEAN
JONJO (SAVAGE)
KATH MCDERMOTT
KISS ME AGAIN
JAYE WARD.
MICHELLE MANETTI
GINA BREEZE
SPRECHEN
PEAK & SWIFT (RENATE)
ADONIS
BLASHA & ALLATT
DAN BEAUMONT
JAMIE BULL
HIGH HOOPS
SUPERNATURE
ANABELLE FRASER
WILL TRAMP
JAY JAY REVLON
GUY WILLIAMS
VEBA

FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER

  APE & METROPOLIS 

DEPOT:
ANDY C
SUB FOCUS B2B WILKINSON
HIGH CONTRAST
DIMENSION
MACKY GEE
MEFJUS

ARCHIVE – D&B ALLSTARS:
KINGS OF THE ROLLERS
HYPE b2b HAZARD
DILINJA b2b BENNY L
SPY B2B RANDALL B2B BREAKAGE (DUBPLATE STYLE SET)
BRYAN G B2B DJ DIE B2B JUMPING JACK FROST
NORTH BASE B2B HARRIET JACKSON
BOU B2B TI B2B NICKY BLACKMARKET
STANDARD PROCEDURE
MCS:
IC3
AD
HARIBO
DYNAMITE

CONCOURSE:
GOLDIE
CALIBRE
DJ MARKY
SPECTRASOUL
SKEPTICAL
KANINE

MCS:
FOX
DRS

FRIDAY 29TH NOVEMBER

ANJUNA BEATS 

ABOVE & BEYOND
AMBER STOMP
AMY WILES
GABRIEL & DRESDEN
GENIX
GRUM
OLIVER SMITH
TINLICKER
TRANCE WAX

SATURDAY 30TH NOVEMBER

FEEL MY BICEP

DEPOT:
JEFF MILLS
BICEP
SPECIAL GUEST: FLOATING POINTS – LIVE
MIDLAND
AVALON EMERSON
WILLOW
BRAME & HAMO

CONCOURSE:
DJ SEINFELD
CALL SUPER
JOSEY REBELLE
AURORA HALAL – LIVE
MOR ELIAN
CROMBY
LNS

ARCHIVE:
808 STATE – LIVE
DJRUM – LIVE
OVERMONO – LIVE
HAAi
HAMMER
JAMES SHINRA
DANIELLE
KRYSKO & GREG LORD

THURSDAY 5TH DECEMBER

UNDERWORLD LIVE AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT

UNDERWORLD – LIVE
SPECIAL GUESTS TBA

FRIDAY 6TH DECEMBER

PARADISE 

DEPOT:
JAMIE JONES
HOT SINCE 82
NICOLE MOUDABER
RICH NXT
KRYSKO

CONCOURSE:
RICHY AHMED
ILARIO ALICANTE
ENZO SIRAGUSA
LAUREN LO SUNG

ARCHIVE:
KRYSTAL KLEAR
MELE
DETLEF B2B LATMUN
REBUKE

SATURDAY 21ST DECEMBER

FATBOY SLIM AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT

  FATBOY SLIM
EATS EVERYTHING
JOSH BUTLER
ELI & FUR
MELE
ROUTE 94
PROSPA
COUSN

TUESDAY 31ST DECEMBER: NYE

NEW YEARS EVE AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT
SPECIAL GUESTS TO BE ANNOUNCED

WEDNESDAY 1ST JANUARY: NYD

NEW YEARS DAY AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT
SPECIAL GUESTS TO BE ANNOUNCED

SHOWS ALREADY ANNOUNCED:

FRIDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER:

  APHEX TWIN CURATES

APHEX TWIN
NINA KRAVIZ
ALEKSI PERALA
LEE GAMBLE
33EMYBW (EUROPEAN DEBUT)
RIAN  TREANOR
KYOKA
ZULI
SØS GUNVER RYBERG
RENICK BELL
ACRE
SZARE
CROWW

SATURDAY 21ST SEPTEMBER:

WELCOME TO MAYFIELD

DISCLOSURE (DJ SET)
MARIBOU STATE – LIVE
ANNIE MAC
DENIS SULTA
MALL GRAB
SKREAM
MELLA DEE
DJ SEINFELD
JAYDA G
KRYSTAL KLEAR
PAUL WOOLFORD
BABA STILTZ
LEON VYNEHALL
KETTAMA
PROSPA
DAN SHAKE
LOUISE CHEN
SHERELLE
JAGUAR
TSHA
KRYSKO
GREG LORD
ZUTEKH DJS

SATURDAY 28TH SEPTEMBER 

WHP & KALUKI PRESENT 

DEPOT:
LOCO DICE
APOLLONIA
PIRATE COPY & DE LA SWING
PETE ZORBA & CALVIN CLARKE

ARCHIVE:
NASTIA
GUTI
ITALO JOHNSON
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH

CONCOURSE:
RICHY AHMED
SKREAM
WAFF
JOEY DANIEL
BEN STERLING
ALISHA

SATURDAY 5TH OCTOBER

METROPOLIS & WAH

CHASE & STATUS (DJ SET)
SASASAS
HOLY GOOF
MY NU LENG + MC DREAD
DARKZY & MC WINDOW KID
DAVID RODIGAN
MOLLIE COLLINS B2B NORTH BASE

ROOM2 DNB ALL STARS:
FRICTION & LINGUISTICS
HYBRID MINDS & TEMPZA
K MOTIONZ & TRIGGA
EMERALD
VOLTAGE B2B BOU
DANNY BYRD & AD
LAZ CRU
MARK XTC B2B EXILE
CRAZE
INDIKA
LEVELZ
BASSBOY
TS7
DJ ZINC
NOTION
BARELY LEGAL
CHIMPO
RICH REASON
DUB PHIZIX & STRATEGY

FRIDAY 18TH OCTOBER 

MURA MASA PRESENTS RAW YOUTH COLLEGE

MURA MASA
NAO
BLACK MIDI
JOY ORBISON
SPECIAL REQUEST
JACQUES GREENE
VEGYN
TSHA
JADU HEART
COSHA
SPACE AFRIKA
BLEHRIN
NOW WAVE DJS
SPECIAL GUESTS TBA

WEDNESDAY 13th NOVEMBER

FLUME

SPECIAL GUESTS TBA

SATURDAY 23rd NOVEMBER

  SKEPTA PRESENTS 

SKEPTA
OCTAVIAN
M HUNCHO
FLOHIO
JAYKAE
MIRAA MAY
TIFFANY CALVER
SHERELLE
MAXIMUM
PLACES + FACES
CHLOBOCOP
METRODOME
BLACK JOSH
YUNG OMZ

*IN ASSOCIATION WITH NOISEY

To find out more about The Warehouse Project, go to:
Facebook | Twitter | Instagram | Website

For press enquiries please contact liberty@listen-up.bizcarina@listen-up.biz and lauren@listen-up.biz

image002-copy-1.jpg whp-logo-2.png WHP_MAYFIELD_VENUE_by_MANOX_bw_013-min-0.jpg

Email

Post a Comment

#Follow us on Instagram